Southeast Learning Community

Elementary Schools

Albemarle Road Elementary, Grades K-5
Principal: Monica Palmer
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6414  Fax: 980-343-6503  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Bain Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Kathryn Jean Pedrotty
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6915  Fax: 980-343-6150  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Chantilly Montessori School, Grades PreK-6
Principal: Dr. Sandra Noel
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0692  Fax: 980-343-0694  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Charlotte East Language Academy, Grades K-8
Principal: Sarah Lang
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0380  Fax: 980-343-0384  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Clear Creek Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Michelle Givens
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-6922  Fax: 980-343-6156  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Dorothy J. Vaughan Academy of Technology, Grades K-5
Principal: Toyia Matthews
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0030  Fax: 980-343-0034  Email 
LC Southeast, District 3 View map
J.H. Gunn Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Dana Pecarro
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-6477  Fax: 980-343-6527  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Joseph W. Grier Academy, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Bridget Wilson
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-5671  Fax: 980-343-5394  Email 
LC Southeast, District 3 View map
Lawrence Orr Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Xzaviar Foggie
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-9919  Fax: 980-343-9917  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Lebanon Road Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Rhiannon Riley
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-3640  Fax: 980-343-3717  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Mint Hill Elementary School, Grades K-4
Principal: Rick Mohrien
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-0926  Fax:  Email 
LC Southeast, District 6 View map
Reedy Creek Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Rachel Corn
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6480  Fax: 980-343-6529  Email 
LC Southeast, District 3 View map

Middle Schools

Albemarle Road Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Toni Perry
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-6420  Fax: 980-343-6501  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Mint Hill Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Steve Drye
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5439  Fax: 980-343-5442  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Northeast Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Leisa Christian
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6920  Fax: 980-343-3264  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Northridge Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Dr. Darrell Potts
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-5015  Fax: 980-343-5174  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map

High Schools

Cato Middle College High School, Grades 11-12
Principal: Alicisa Johnson
Bell Schedule: 11:20 AM - 4:20 PM
Phone: 980-343-1452  Fax: 980-343-1453  Email 
LC Southeast, District 3 View map
Independence High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: David L. Legrand
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6900  Fax: 980-343-6907  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map
Rocky River High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: Kwame Stith
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-344-0409  Fax: 980-343-2139  Email 
LC Southeast, District 4 View map

Contact Information

  • LC Superintendent: Dr. Kimberly Schroeder
    ED: Dr. Leah Davis
    Senior Administrative Secretary: Carla Williams
    LC Curriculum Specialist: Holly Averette
    Family Engagement Specialist: Dr. Yolonda Holmes