South Learning Community

Elementary Schools

Ballantyne Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Summer Rogers
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-0413  Fax: 980-343-1828  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Crown Point Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Layla Stanley
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6535  Fax: 980-343-6539  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Elizabeth Lane Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Crystal Lail
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-5700  Fax: 980-343-5704  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Elon Park Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Kelly Dowdy
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-1440  Fax: 980-343-1439  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Endhaven Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Julie McKinney
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5436  Fax: 980-343-5437  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Hawk Ridge Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Christy McCauley
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-5927  Fax: 980-343-5933  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Lansdowne Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Tracey Hager
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6733  Fax: 980-343-6747  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Matthews Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Penelope Crisp
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-3940  Fax: 980-343-3944  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
McKee Road Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Lane Price
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-3970  Fax: 980-343-3976  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Piney Grove Elementary School, Grades PreK-5
Principal: Felicia D. Walker-Cooper
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6470  Fax: 980-343-6523  Email 
LC South, District 4 View map
Polo Ridge Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Jovana Edwards
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Phone: 980-343-0749  Fax: 980-343-0785  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Providence Spring Elementary School, Grades K-5
Principal: Si-Jeun Armbruster
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-6935  Fax: 980-343-6939  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Rea Farms STEAM Academy, Grades K-8
Principal: Mrs. Brooklyn B. Hough
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: (980) 343-0723  Fax: (980) 343-0725  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map

Middle Schools

Community House Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Brian Slattery
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0689  Fax: 980-343-0691  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Crestdale Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Jennifer Schroeder
Bell Schedule: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Phone: 980-343-5755  Fax: 980-343-5761  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Jay M. Robinson Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Mike Miliote
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6944  Fax: 980-343-6947  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
South Charlotte Middle School, Grades 6-8
Principal: Lisa Bailes
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Phone: 980-343-3670  Fax: 980-343-3725  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map

High Schools

Ardrey Kell High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: Jamie Brooks
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-0860  Fax: 980-343-0862  Email 
LC South, District 6 View map
Butler High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: Vincent Golden
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-6300  Fax: 980-343-6315  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: John Cline
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-3066  Fax: 980-343-3069  Email 
LC South, District 2 View map
Levine Middle College High, Grades 11-12
Principal: Brian Bambauer
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-9437  Fax: 980-343-2432  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map
Providence High School, Grades 9-12
Principal: Tracey G. Harrill
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Phone: 980-343-5390  Fax: 980-343-3956  Email 
LC South, District 5 View map

Contact Information

  • Phone: (980) 343-9945
    LC Superintendent: John Wall
    ED: Dianna Newman
    Executive Secretary: Cassandra Sanders
    Senior Administrative Secretary: 
    LC Curriculum Specialist: Diann Weston
    Family Engagement Specialist: Jennifer Beggs